dc.date.accessioned 2022-01-11T08:01:51Z
dc.date.available 2022-01-11T08:01:51Z
dc.identifier.citation იაკობ გოგებაშვილისადმი მიძღვნილი ქართველოლოგიური სამეცნიერო კონფერენცია, თეზისები, 2021 გვ.: 121-125/ KARTVELOLOGICAL SCIENTIFIC CONFERENCE DEDICATED TO IAKOB GOGEBASHVILI, Abstracts, 2021, p.: 121-125 en_US
dc.identifier.uri http://dspace.tsu.ge/xmlui/handle/123456789/1015
dc.description.abstract The rules of the systemic character, their methodological usage are the preconditions for accomplishing any work successfully. From this point of view, we pay attention to the anno mundi ( creation of the world) told in the fi rst book of the “Holy Writ” in the secret note, in fact, the highly mystical and divine message of the unfathomable mystery of the Creation (Shesaqme - “The book of Creation”): first of all, towards the note in the fi rst book of the holy writing, delivered in the wisest and deepest note expressing the creation of the Universe. (the book of Creation, I-II). The explanation (Basil the Great, 2002) says that the skilful architect, the all-forgiving and the wisest, holds the divine methodology of creating. He gifted it to us whom he considers being like him; it will help to fulfi l all the human and divine deeds as pleasant and praisable. The Saint father showed three important methodological principles: ⦁ The principle of sense – implement the work purposefully, think over in advance about the reason and purpose and over the own wills and aims carefully; ⦁ What (what I am going to do)? ⦁ Why (why should I do it)? ⦁ How (how should I do it)? ⦁ Is this a good deed and can I do it or not? ⦁ The principle of hierarchy: ⦁ Implement the work in sequence; ⦁ Implement the work in the proper time; ⦁ Implement it regarding as it would be likeable for God; ⦁ The principle of “revision” - implies a revision of the job done and not done; comp.: with the formulations in the “Book of Creation” (Basil the Great 2002: 251). II. During the 10th-19th centuries, the methods of teaching, reading and writing in Georgian were based on the four principles; three of them – synthetical, analytical and complex (analytic-synthetical) were united by Gogebashvili as one. It was established in the Georgian ABC book “Deda Ena”. This book became the basis on which the vowel-analytical method was based in the sequence: word > meaning > sound and letter Gogebashvili considered this method more productive and full of aims “young people should see the meaningfulness in studying, to be motivated” (Talakvadze M., 1952). III. This paper aims to discover the basic Christian theological preconditions nourishing the methodology on which the book “Deda Ena” bases - the wisely selected principles: Economy and Diversity (going from one to many); Genetical (studying the diversity of the unit); Comprehension (from simple – to complex, from familiar to unknown); Multiple repetitions; Didactical and others. All principles are necessary “to justify the reasons and reach the aims of education” (I. Gogebashvili). en_US