dc.date.accessioned 2022-01-18T06:03:50Z
dc.date.available 2022-01-18T06:03:50Z
dc.date.issued 2021-03-31
dc.identifier.citation პროფესორ ოთარ ბაქანიძისადმი მიძღვნილი საერთაშორისო სამეცნიერო კონფერენცია: ლიტერატურათმცოდნეობა: ისტორია, პერსპექტივები და გამოწვევები, თეზისები, 31 მარტი 2021, გვ. 45-50/ International Scientific Conference Dedicated to Prof. Otar Bakanidze: LITERARY STUDIES: HISTORY, PERSPECTIVES AND CHALLENGES, Abstracts, 31 March 2021, pp.: 45-50 en_US
dc.identifier.uri http://dspace.tsu.ge/xmlui/handle/123456789/1064
dc.description.abstract Theoretical conceptualization attempts existed in axiological chaos of Mass information sphere at the beginning of the 21th century are linked to postmodern paradigm, though because of its typological diversity based on very inhomogeneous axiological principles have not been reached clear, ambiguous interpretation of this phenomenon. Unlike philosophy where postmodernism failed to reach philosophic system status postmodernism has been widely recognised in arts and literature where it played significant role The phenomenon of postmodernism is linked with different spheres of culture (philosophy, fiction, painting, theatre etc.) and manifests in a different way in these fields. Influence of postmodern perception to Media (to Georgian Media in particular) is shown quite specifically, what manifests both in structural-functional modification of Mediatext and in transformation of moral and ethic principles. When analizing modern phenomenon of the Mass Communication itis significantly important to consider its connection with postmodern conception, which used to play dominant role in the early 20th century,but it became relevant for Georgian perceptionin 1990s. By that time western post-modernism had already lost its initial avant-garde enthusiasm and was in deep conceptual crisis. As for Post-Soviet Georgia, postmodern situation has been conceived as a way of freedom realization. The basis of “Postmodern sensitivity” are art and fiction fields but this phenomenon manifests special relevance in Media field. The problems determined by postmodern perception affects modern Georgian Mass Media status and appears in the following ways: a) enforcement of functional potencial of alternatie Media;the expansion of transnational media institutes; pause of democratic processes tradion in Georgian Media. We can consider opposition of traditional and alternative digital Medias as a manifestation of postmodern chaos. This immensely changed Media landscape and semiotic shape of Media communication; The confrontation between traditional (paper) and alternate electronic versions and establishment of combined hypertext communicational shape is fundamental: journalist-media and blogger functional opposition has formed; the replacement of traditional text with hypertext has started with the help of new technologies, which has ability to influence by using several channels simultaneously. en_US