dc.date.accessioned 2019-11-11T13:00:53Z
dc.date.available 2019-11-11T13:00:53Z
dc.identifier.citation III International Scientific Conference: "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business", Tbilisi, 2018, pp. 59-62 en_US
dc.identifier.uri http://dspace.tsu.ge/xmlui/handle/123456789/390
dc.description 1. Shengelia T, Berishvili Kh. (2018). Influence of Cultural Determinants on the Process of Business Innovations Management. ECOFORUM, Volume 7, Issue 1(14). 2. Berishvili Kh. (2018) International Business Ethics and Social Responsibility. Universal, Tbilisi. 3. Berishvili Kh. (2017) Condradictory character of the process of liberalization and integration ofeconomic relations and influence of this process on the countries with small economi. 6th Business & Management Conference, Geneva, p. 3 4. Berishvili Kh. (2017) Problems of evaluation and change of corporative social responsibility. Universal, Tbilisi. 5. Berishvili Kh. (2017) Identification of integration processes in Conditions Economic Turbulance and Their Use in development of The Countries With Small Economi. Ecoforum Journal, Volume 6, Issue 2, pp.108-115. en_US
dc.description.abstract International trade is of special importance for development of economy in the country. In the process of regulation of the international trade the state actively uses tariff and non-tariff measures. The mechanism of their use is regulated by the interstate domestic legal acts and international law. In the frames of law of the World Trade Organization (WTO), in compliance with reduction of the tariff rates, importance grows of non-tariff measures. As of today, in Georgia the international trade is regulated in compliamce with those norms of international law, which have been established by the acts of WTO and international law. It is clear that the state system of licenses and permits plays an important role in this process. The regulatory bodies, formed with this aim in view, provide dynamic development and stability of the international trade. However, the problems existing in this field should also be especially mentioned. en_US