Show simple item record Kakashvili, Nato 2019-11-13T11:20:26Z 2019-11-13T11:20:26Z 2018
dc.identifier.citation III International Scientific Conference: "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business", Tbilisi, 2018, pp. 185-188 en_US
dc.description 1.Insuranceandinnovationreport 2. Technologyand innovation in the insurance sector 3. Forbes’ article en_US
dc.description.abstract The era of technological development contributes to the introduction of changes and development of the insurance industry. Developing technologies create opportunities for the modernization of insurance companies, which will develop new ideas and services. Changes in the insurance sector affect factors such as technology, customer expectations, persons who cause and implement changes. New technologies suggest creating innovative insurance products, services and business models. With the development of technologies in the insurance system, new innovative products have appeared. International insurance companies in the Georgian market offer several convenient ways of reimbursing the costs of attracting customers, such as: visiting the service center of the insurance company; Online rewards; Mobile application, "Courier services", payment method "BOX". en_US
dc.subject Requied insurance;Smart houses and estates insurance; Carrying equipment; health and life insurance; Telemetry (communication with transport technologies) and car insurance en_US