dc.date.accessioned 2019-11-21T08:26:20Z
dc.date.available 2019-11-21T08:26:20Z
dc.identifier.citation The 4th International Scientific Conference: "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business", Tbilisi, 2019, pp. 248-253 en_US
dc.identifier.uri http://dspace.tsu.ge/xmlui/handle/123456789/525
dc.description 1. საქართველოს კულტურული მემკვიდრეობის გიდის პროფესიული მოდულური პროგრამა, 2016 2. ,,საქართველოს კულტურული მემკვიდრეობის გიდის“ პროფესიული სტანდარტი, 3. ,,საქართველოს კანონი პროფესიული განათლების შესახებ“ (20 სექტემებრი 2018; N 3442-Iს); 4. პროფესიულ კვალიფიკაციათა განვითარების ხელშეწყობის პროგრამა „საქართველოს კულტურული მემკვიდრეობის გიდი“ – სახელმძღვანელო. 5. 2015 Skills Toward Employment and Productivity, STEP. 6. Georgia’s Labor Market and Educational System, Prepared by Francois Painchaud (IMF), Lire Ersado (World Bank), and Jouko Sarvi (Asian Development Bank); http://apcz.umk.pl/czasopisma/index.php/CJFA/issue/view/1140/showToc; ISSN 2300-1240 (print); ISSN 2300-3065 (online); 7. Lekashvili E., Vodashvili V., Legal Regulation of Tourism Business in Georgia, Copernican Journal of Finance and Accounting, Vol.6, No 1. (2017). pp. 67-76; 8. Lekashvili Eka, Dodashvili Veko, Professional Development Challenges and Opportunities of the Georgian Cultural Heritage Guides, IMC Art & Science 2019: Innovative Methodologies: International Art & Science Conference, 2-11 April, 2019, University of Zagrebi, Croatia, pp.60-62. 9. World Tourism Organization (2015), Affiliate Members Global Reports, Volume twelve – Cultural Routes and Itineraries, UNWTO, Madrid. en_US
dc.description.abstract Tourism is the fastest growing industry in Georgian Economy. Significant success has been demonstrated after the government recognized it as a priority industry and implemented a stimulating policy. The leading sector in tourism is cultural tourism, because every touristic product, directly or indirectly, is connected to the specific and authentic cultural monuments of the country. While creating long-lasting impressions is connected to the well-trained cultural heritage guides, by providing relevant information, with adequate means. The work presents the results of the research for the purpose of exploring the challenges and opportunities facing the professional development of Georgian cultural heritage guides. en_US