The problems of the domestic audit industry are related to the dissatisfaction of users with the quality of the audit. The concept of audit quality indicators used in domestic practice is not effective enough because there is no general conceptual apparatus in the audit quality sphere that allows to combine users' expectations, requirements of regulatory organizations and the public audit function. An urgent issue of today's period of development of audit activity is the creation of a holistic, quality-specific audit quality concept.
1. საქართველოს კანონი "ბუღალტრული აღრიცხვის, ანგარიშგების და აუდიტის შესახებ“ N 5386-IIს 8. 06. 2016. 2. აუდიტის საერთაშორისო სტანდარტი 220 - „ფინანსური ანგარიშგების აუდიტის ხარისხის კონტროლი“. 3. ხარისხის კონტროლის საერთაშორისო სტანდარტი (ხკსს) ISQC 1 – „ხარისხის კონტროლის ფირმებისათვის, რომლებიც ასრულებენ ფინანსური ანგარშგების აუდიტისა და მიმოხილვის და სხვა სახის მარწმუნებელი და დაკავშირებული მომსახურების გარიგებებს“. 4. ხარისხის კონტროლის სისტემის მონიტორინგის დებულება. დამტკიცებულია ბაფის 5. აუდიტის რეგულირების კომიტეტის მიერ 01.05.2014 # 3/2014 ოქმი. 6. Sreseli, N. (2018). ISA 700: Theoretical Aspects and Main Concepts of Updated Structure of Audutor’s Report. Ecoforum Journal 7 (3). 7. 6. ლ.ჭუმბურიძე, ბუღალტრული აღრიცხვისა და აუდიტის რეგულირება, თბილისი 2014 წ.
audit, audit quality; quality assessment, quality control; financial reporting; efficiency; audit standards
III International Scientific Conference: "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business", Tbilisi, 2018, pp. 370-373