Since the beginning of 2021, a much faster trend of economic recovery has become clear, despite this from the beginning of the pandemic, uncertainty about the global economic recovery trends remains high. At this point, the pace of economic recovery depends on various important factors, including how effectively medical measures will be implemented to limit the spread of the virus, how successful economic support measures will be in eliminating long-term damage, and more.
1. ანანიაშვილი ი., პაპავა ვ., გადასახადები, მოთხოვნა და მიწოდება. თბილისი: გამომცემლობა ,,სიახლე“, 2009. 2. ბახტაძე ლ., კაკულია რ., ჩიკვილაძე მ., საგადასახადო საქმე. თბილისი, 2007. 3. კოპალეიშვილი თ., ჩიკვილაძე მ., გადასახადები და დაბეგვრა. თბილისი, 2011. 4. ჯიბუტი ა., კაკულია რ., ბახტაძე რ., საჯარო ფინანსები. თბილისი, 2007. 5. პაპავა. ვ., არატრადიციული ეკონომიქსი: მეთოდოლოგია და მეთოდიკა. თბილისი, თსუ 2020. 6. საქართველოს ფინანსთა სამინისტრო, 2021 წლის სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტის შესახებ კანონის პროექტი. 7. საქართველოს ფინანსთა სამინისტროს მასალები, საქართველოს 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 წლების სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტი. 8. საქართველოს საგადასახადო კოდექსი, თბილისი. 2010. 9. Chikviladze, M. (2018) The Share in Percentage of Taxes in GDP. Ecoforum Journal. Volume 7, Issue 1 (14). 10. Atanelishvili, T., Chikviladze, M., Silagadze, N. (2017). About State Financial Control. Ecoforum Journal. Volume 6, Issue 1 (10). 11. Bedianashvili, G (2017) Benchmarking ASL research methhod for obtaining system knowledge of the state intitutional development. J. information models and analyses volume 6, number 1. pp. 84-89 12. Gaganidze. G (2018), forign trade of Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine with the European union after signg the Association agreement, Ekoforum journal, 7, issue 1 (14). 13. Kopaleishvili, T., Chikviladze, M. (2011). Taxes and Taxation. Tbilisi. 14. Silagadze, A., Atanelishvili, T., Silagadze, N. (2019). Economic Doctrines: The Origins. Published by Nova Science Publishers, Inc. New York. 15. Silagadze, A., Zuniashvili, T. (2016). Georgia`s Economy against the Background of the Associate Agreement with the European Union. International Journal of Business and Management Studies, 59, 2: 533-540. (USA). 16. Zubiashvili, T., Chikviladze, M., Silagadze, N. (2018). Some Aspects of state External Debt. Ecoforum Journal 7 (2).
Conference Proceedings: "The World Economy in the Post-Pandemic Period: Implications and Challenges", Tbilisi, 2023, pp. 289-293