The preparation and adoption of sound economic policy decisions depends on: • How well the action capabilities are empirically secured and their expected outcomes, e.g. How rational the existing and acceptable knowledge of management is; • To what extent is the problem of preparation and decision making subject to analytical explanation (based on the logic of the decision). Practical knowledge of management is usually more limited, the less the recommended actions involve or abstain from previous activities (ie, the further away they are from theoretical-economic experience). Analytical access to problem solving is hampered by the complexity of well-thought-out actions. The assessment of the problem status and range of decision-making in economic policy depends on how the implicit actions are perceived, the changes and development of the target state of society.
1. Gvelesiani R., ekonomikuri politikis gamtareblebisa da interesTa jgufebis urTierTobis problemebi, Jurn. ,,ekonomika da biznesi,’’ tomi VIII, #1, 2015, gv.9-18. 2. Gvelesiani R.,, ekonomikuri politikis saSualebaTa racionaluri gamoyenebis logika, Jurn. ,,ekonomika da biznesi’’, #1, Tb., 2013, gv. 17-30. 3. Gvelesiani R.,, ekonomikuri politikis saSualebaTa Sefasebisa da dozirebis problemebi, Jurn. ,,axali ekonomisti, #1, Tb., 2013, gv. 11-17. 4. Gvelesiani R.,, Tanamimdevruli da etapobrivi reformebis socialuri teqnika, Jurn. ,,ekonomika da biznesi’’, #6, Tb., 2013, gv. 11-22. 5. Gvelesiani R.,, რაციონალური ეკონომიკური პოლიტიკა და მისი დაგეგმვის სტრუქტურა, Jurn. #4, ,,axali ekonomisti’’, Tbilisi, ,,loi’’, 2013, gv.13-20 6. რ. გველესიანი, ეკონომიკურ–პოლიტიკური გადაწყვეტილებების მიღება ემპირიულად და ანალიტიკურად ახსნადი და შეფასებას დაქვემდებარებული ცვლილებების გათვალისწინებით, ჟურნ. ,,ახალი ეკონომისტი,“ #1, თბ., 2017, გვ.16-21. 7. რ. გველესიანი, ეკონომიკურ–პოლიტიკური რჩევების ეფექტიანი რეალიზაციის პირობები, II საერთაშორისო სამეცნიერო კონფერენციის ,,გლობალიზაციის გამოწვევები ეკონომიკასა და ბიზნესში“ შრომების კრებული, გამომცემლობა თსუ გამომცემლობა, თბ., 2017, გვ.134-139. 8. რ. გველესიანი, სოციალურ მეწარმეობაზე ორიენტაცია – საზოგადოებრივი უთანასწორობის დაძლევის ახალი მოცემულობა, ჟურნ. ,,,ეკონომიკა და ბიზნესი,“ ტომი IX, #3, თბილისის უნივერსიტეტის გამომცემლობა, თბ., 2016, გვ.107-116. 9. Gvelesiani R.,, Formation of the Innovative Entrepreneurship Culture: Capabilities and Problems, ISSN: 2344-2174, Ecoforum, Vol. 9, No 1, 2020, Sttefan cel mare university of Suceava, Romania.http://www.ecoforumjournal.ro/index.php/eco/index 10. Gvelesiani R., Gogorishvili I. (2014), The Basic Problems for the Realization of the Concept of Economic Policy. XII International Conference on Economics and Management, International Science Index, Vol. 8. No 11; November 10-11, Madrid, Spain, p. 532-535. 11. BRAYBROOKE, D. und CH.E. LINDBLOM (1963), A Strategy of Decision – Policy Evaluation as a Social Process, London. 12. JOCHIMSEN, R. (1967), Strategie der wirtschaftspolitischen Entscheidung. Weltwirtschaftliches Archiv 99 (1967/II), S.52-78. 13. LINDBLOM, CH. E. (1958), Policy Analysis. American Economic Review 48, S.298-312. 14. POPPER, K.R (1957a), The Poverty of Historicism, 6. Aufl., Neudruck, London 1999. Ubersetzt in: KIESEWETTER, H. (Hrsg.), Gesammelte Werke 4, Das Elend des Historizismus, 7. durchges. u. erg. Aufl., Tuebingen 2003. 15. POPPER, K.R. (1945), The Open Society and its Enemies, Vol. 1 – The Spell of Plato, Golden Jubilee Edition, London 1995. 16. SAMUELSON, P.A. und R. M. SOLOW (1960), Analytical Aspects of Anti-Inflation Policy. American Economic Review 50, Papers and Proceedings, p. 177-194. 17. STREIT, M. E. (2005), Theorie der Wirtschaftspolitik, 6. Auflage, Stuttgart, S. 307; 309; 310. 18. WEBER, M. (1921), Wirstchaft und Gesellschaft, 5. rev. Aufl., Studienausg., Nachdruck, Tuebingen, 2002. p. 28
economic policy, economic order, decision making, policy of consistent and gradual reforms, social technology
VI International Scientific Conference: "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business", Tbilisi, 2021, pp. 58-64