The European Union and Georgia enjoy an excellent relationship. Relations are based on the EU Georgia Association Agreement including a Deep and Comprehensive Free Trade Area (DCFTA), which entered into force in July 2016 and strives for political association and economic integration. At the present stage when the development of the world economy is characterized by quick rates of globalization the International-economical relations experience the continuous changes. In conditions of market economy of special importance acquires the perfection of economical contacts against the background of international integration processes which, mainly is achieved as a result of efficiency of international trade. For development of these processes a powerful level of improvement of economy is the assessment of efficiency of the theories of international trade and foreign economy operations, deep and fundamental analysis of export production potential on the basis of marketing research and possibility. Obtaining the promise of a European perspective remains Georgia’s main goal in the short and medium Term. The EU is an important partner for Georgia not only for trade-economic but also from political point of view. Therefore, it is important to know how useful this cooperation is for Georgia in the development of European civilization.
1 ენგელია თ. საერთაშორისო ბიზნესი (ლექციების კურსი). თსუ, თბ., 2011 გამ. „უნივერსალი’’, თბ., 2011. 382 გვ. 2. გოცაძე, ე., მედულაშვილი, თ., „NATO და ევროკავშირი – საქართველოს საგარეო პოლიტიკის პრიორიტეტები“ – 2015 წ. საინფორმაციო ცენტრი ნატოსა და ევროკავშირის შესახებ. 3. “ევროპის საგარეო და უსაფრთხოების პოლიტიკა“, გვ. 67, ვებგვერდი. 4. ძებისაური ლ., „საქართველოს საგარეო-სავაჭრო ურთიერთობების სტატისტიკური შესწავლა“. 5. ბიძინაშვილი თ,. „საქართველოს საექსპორტო პოტენციალის ამაღლების გზები მსოფლიო მეურნეობრივი კავშირების გლობალიზაციის პირობებში“. 6. McCormick, J. (2017). Understanding the European Union: A Concise Introduction. 7th edition. Basingstoke: Palgrave Macmillan. 7., 8. სტატისტიკის ეროვნული სამსახური 9. page საქართველოს სახალხო დამცველი, ევროკავშირის მიერ დაფინანსებული პროექტები. 10. European Neighbourhood Policy and Enlargement Negotiations, EC, Membership Status of Croatia. Last uptadet in 2016.
Association Agreement, Internationalization, Ways to Increase Export Potential, Achievements
The 4th International Scientific Conference: "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business", Tbilisi, 2019, pp. 260-263