"Green" development in the context of sustainable development („მწვანე“ განვითარება მდგრადი განვითარების კონტექსტში)
The sustainable development means such kind of form of economic growth, which provides the well-being of the society with short, medium and, which is most important long term time. It is based on the principle according to which the demands of today should be satisfied so that it shouldn’t make any danger for the future generations. The sustainable development means creation of the terms for the long-term economic development taking into account maximal issued of the environmental protection. With sustainable development is in tight connection the conception of “Green Economy”, which was implemented in the frame of the plan of strategic development of the country. The conception of “Green” economy – is new vector of sustainable development. In particular “Green” is economy which not only will rise the well-being of humans and approves the social justice, but also decreases the human risks and deficit of ecological resources. Georgia recognizes the environmental protection, as integral part of human rights. Exactly for this issue the government of Georgia set up as most important priority environmental protection and issues of the management of natural resources. Use of biological resources with such way and speed which will not cause decrease of the biological diversity and will maintain taking into account needs of the future generations.
1. გაერთიანებული ერების ორგანიზაციის გარემოს პროგრამა. განვითარებული ქვეყნების მაგალითები(2010). http://www.unep.org/pdf/GreenEconomy_SuccessStories.pdf 2. მწვანე ეკონომიკის ინსტიტუტი. ოფიციალური ვებ-გვერდი: http://greeneconomics.org.uk 3. საერთააშორისო ჟურნალი მწვანე ეკონომიკის შესახებ. http://www.inderscience.com/ijge 4. მწვანე ეკონომისტი. ოფიციალური ვებ-გვერდი: http://www.greeneconomist.org/ 5. Gelashvili M., “State Regulation of Investment Activities in Georgia.” Nova Science Publishers. Georgian International Journal of Science and Technology. ISSN: 1939-5825 https://www.novapublishers.com/catalog/index.php?cPath=125; USA 2013; v. 5-9. 6. Gelashvili M., „Human resources and its Development Tendencies in Georgia“. „Ekonomisti” №1, 2018; p.55. 7. Gelashvili M., D. Burlachenko, „The strategy of growth of green economy in Georgia“. World Economy and International Economic relations International Scientific; Collection; Volume 4, CUL – 2021. p.11.
მწვანე ეკონომიკა, მდგრადი განვითარება, ბუნებრივი გარემო, გლობალური გამოწვევები, ეკოლოგიური უსაფრთხოება
VII International Scientific Conference: "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business", Tbilisi, 2022, pp. 90-96