Covid-19 pandemic - risks of economic growth
dc.contributor.authorChikviladze, Mikheil
dc.description1. ანანიაშვილი ი., პაპავა ვ., გადასახადები, მოთხოვნა და მიწოდება. თბილისი: გამომცემლობა ,,სიახლე“, 2009. 2. ბახტაძე ლ., კაკულია რ., ჩიკვილაძე მ., საგადასახადო საქმე. თბილისი, 2007. 3. კოპალეიშვილი თ., ჩიკვილაძე მ., გადასახადები და დაბეგვრა. თბილისი, 2011. 4. ჯიბუტი ა., კაკულია რ., ბახტაძე რ., საჯარო ფინანსები. თბილისი, 2007. 5. პაპავა. ვ., არატრადიციული ეკონომიქსი: მეთოდოლოგია და მეთოდიკა. თბილისი, თსუ 2020. 6. საქართველოს ფინანსთა სამინისტრო, 2021 წლის სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტის შესახებ კანონის პროექტი. 7. საქართველოს ფინანსთა სამინისტროს მასალები, საქართველოს 2020 წლის სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტი. 8. საქართველოს საგადასახადო კოდექსი, თბილისი. 2010. 9. Chikviladze, M. (2018) The Share in Percentage of Taxes in GDP. Ecoforum Journal. Volume 7, Issue 1 (14). 10. Atanelishvili, T., Chikviladze, M., Silagadze, N. (2017). About State Financial Control. Ecoforum Journal. Volume 6, Issue 1 (10). 11. Bedianashvili, G (2017) Benchmarking ASL research methhod for obtaining system knowledge of the state intitutional development. J. information models and analyses volume 6, number 1. pp. 84-89 12. Gaganidze. G (2018), forign trade of Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine with the European union after signg the Association agreement, Ekoforum journal, 7, issue 1 (14). 13. Kopaleishvili, T., Chikviladze, M. (2011). Taxes and Taxation. Tbilisi. 14. Silagadze, A., Atanelishvili, T., Silagadze, N. (2019). Economic Doctrines: The Origins. Published by Nova Science Publishers, Inc. New York. 15. Silagadze, A., Zuniashvili, T. (2016). Georgia`s Economy against the Background of the Associate Agreement with the European Union. International Journal of Business and Management Studies, 59, 2: 533-540. (USA). 16. Zubiashvili, T., Chikviladze, M., Silagadze, N. (2018). Some Aspects of state External Debt. Ecoforum Journal 7 (2).en_US
dc.description.abstractThe Covid-19 pandemic has exposed unprecedented circumstances to businesses and individuals and natural persons with tax liabilities, as well as the entire population. The government of Georgia must take decisive action to reduce the effects of the crisis on businesses, taxpayers and householdsen_US
dc.identifier.citationInternational Scientific Conference Dedicated to the Establishment of the University and the 100th Anniversary of the Faculty of Economics and Business “Covid 19 Pandemic and Economics”, Tbilisi, 2022, pp. 378-382en_US