Despite easing the economic impact of the Covid-19 pandemic, the Georgian government has implemented multilateral fiscal assistance measures, the lari exchange rate, inflation, declining investment and rising domestic debt have led to economic downturns and exacerbated lari inflation problems. The positive trends in the sectors have stopped altogether. Due to the mentioned problems, Sak. The government should set specific measures, the proper funding of which should be reflected in the draft state budget for 2022.
1. ანანიაშვილი ი., პაპავა ვ., გადასახადები, მოთხოვნა და მიწოდება. თბილისი: გამომცემლობა ,,სიახლე“, 2009. 2. ბახტაძე ლ., კაკულია რ., ჩიკვილაძე მ., საგადასახადო საქმე. თბილისი, 2007. 3. კოპალეიშვილი თ., ჩიკვილაძე მ., გადასახადები და დაბეგვრა. თბილისი, 2011. 4. ჯიბუტი ა., კაკულია რ., ბახტაძე რ., საჯარო ფინანსები. თბილისი, 2007. 5. პაპავა. ვ., არატრადიციული ეკონომიქსი: მეთოდოლოგია და მეთოდიკა. თბილისი, თსუ 2020. 6. საქართველოს ფინანსთა სამინისტრო, 2021 წლის სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტის შესახებ კანონის პროექტი. 7. საქართველოს ფინანსთა სამინისტროს მასალები, საქართველოს 2020 წლის სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტი. 8. საქართველოს საგადასახადო კოდექსი, თბილისი. 2010. 9. Chikviladze, M. (2018) The Share in Percentage of Taxes in GDP. Ecoforum Journal. Volume 7, Issue 1 (14). 10. Atanelishvili, T., Chikviladze, M., Silagadze, N. (2017). About State Financial Control. Ecoforum Journal. Volume 6, Issue 1 (10). 11. Bedianashvili, G (2017) Benchmarking ASL research method for obtaining system knowledge of the state intitutional development. J. information models and analyses volume 6, number 1. pp. 84-89 12. Gaganidze. G (2018), forign trade of Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine with the European union after signg the Association agreement, Ekoforum journal, 7, issue 1 (14). 13. Kopaleishvili, T., Chikviladze, M. (2011). Taxes and Taxation. Tbilisi. 14. Silagadze, A., Atanelishvili, T., Silagadze, N. (2019). Economic Doctrines: The Origins. Published by Nova Science Publishers, Inc. New York. 15. Silagadze, A., Zuniashvili, T. (2016). Georgia`s Economy against the Background of the Associate Agreement with the European Union. International Journal of Business and Management Studies, 59, 2: 533-540. (USA). 16. Zubiashvili, T., Chikviladze, M., Silagadze, N. (2018). Some Aspects of state External Debt. Ecoforum Journal 7 (2).
budget, pandemic, taxes, inflation, investment
VI International Scientific Conference: "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business", Tbilisi, 2021, pp. 395-400