Global transformation in the world depends on the development of innovative processes. The innovative policies in Georgia are directly related to international tendencies. Innovation is directly related to the creation of new or improved products, marketing, attracting investments, creating valuable intellectual property and more. The level of innovation is a very important indicator. Its level of measurement is done by innovation index, which has many components. Hence the top five looks like this: Switzerland, Sweden, the United Kingdom, United States and Finland. Georgia, as a developing country, is ranked 64th among 128 states. It should be consider as a positive moment. be noted that Georgia faces many challenges. First of all, this is demonstrated in innovative development in the long term, human-capital, researches, knowledge and technologies. Georgia as part of the world economy creates new strategies that are based on a new innovative system. This provides to substantial structural changes in the globalization process for the development of the innovative economy. Existing contours in the country are already seen in future innovations, which will have the greatest influence on the quality of intellectual capital. New innovative systems, such as biotechnology, auto industry, simple models of communication, alternative sources of energy, modern medicine, nanotechnology, etc. are developing at the fastest rate in the world.
1. აბესაძე რ., ბურდული ვ. ეკონომიკური განვითარების სტრუქტურული და ინოვაციური პრობლემები. თბილისი, 2014. (რუსულ ენაზე). 2. ჭითანავა ნ. საქართველოს ეკონომიკის გამოწვევები და სტრატეგია. თბილისი,2018. 3. ჩიქავა ლ. ცოდნა როგორც სპეციფიკური საქონელი და მისი გადამწყვეტი როლი ინოვაციურ ეკონომიკაში. კრებულში: საქართველოს ეკონომიკურ მეცნიერებათა აკადემია. შრომები 4. თბილისი, 2004.გვ.5-25. 4. 5. 6. 7. 7. 8. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. #141-mtsire-da-sashualo-biznesi-saqartveloshi
new technologies; Innovation; Innovative management; Innovation index; business environment; Innovations of the future Nanotechnologies
III International Scientific Conference: "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business", Tbilisi, 2018, pp. 201-204