The financial system that is changing dynamically, prepares new and new challenges to the regulation bodies. Implementation of the Basel III International Standards shell provide sustainability of the banking system despite the problems in the contemporary economics of Georgia; the Basel agreement makes pure formal condition realization with its advantages and disadvantages though in the practice of many country and in the international level, we meet application of instrument, different methods, experimental approach. The banking sector capital has impressive volume within the Georgian economics provides opportunity resist negative changes of foreign and domestic factors.
1. Мишкин Фредерик С., Экономическая теория денег, банковского дела и финансовых рынков, седьмое издание: пер. с англ. Изд. Дом «Вильямс»; Москва – Санкт-Петербург – Киев, 2006, с. 880с. 2. Роджер Лерой Миллер, Девид Д. Ван-Хуз. Современные деньги и банковское дело, пер. с англ. Инфра М., 2000, 856с. 3. https:// 3. htm 4. გოგოხია მ. საბანკო სექტორის რეგულირების საკითხისათვის, „ეკონომიკა და ბიზნესი“, ტომი XI, N1, 2019, გვ. 164-170. 5. Kovzanadze I. Global Economy: Post-crisis to Sustainable Development, Bloomington „Universe“, 2018, 248 p. 6. მექვაბიშვილი ე. გლობალიზაციის ეპოქის ფინანსური კრიზისები და საქართველოს ეკონომიკა, თბ., „ინტელექტი“, 2018, 288 გვ. 7. Уолш Карл. Монетарная теория и монетарная политика, пер. с англ. Изд. Дом «Дело», 2014, 632 с.
Financial Stability of the Commercial Bank, Basel III, Capital Adequacy Management, Liquidity Requirements
The 4th International Scientific Conference: "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business", Tbilisi, 2019, pp. 60-63