Contours of postmodern economy (theoretical-methodological aspect) (პოსტთანამედროვე ეკონომიკის კონტურები (თეორიულ-მეთოდოლოგიური ასპექტი))
The economy development’s predicting is one of the important functions of economic science. Without this, human activities are irrational and ineffective and it is impossible to achieve the set goals or it is associated with high costs. It is especially difficult to predict the distant future, since at this time it is impossible to paint an accurate picture of reality, and science must be satisfied only with the formation of a hypothesis. The latter should be reflected in the theoretical model of postmodern (future) economics in the form of certain postulates. In this article, a theoretical model called "Contours of Postmodern Economy" is developed and its eight postulates are formulated. It is argued that the economy of the future will be a partnership and humane system, fundamentally different from the modern market economy.
1. გელბრეიტი ჯ.კ. (2021). „რა არის ეკონომიკსი? პოლიტიკური დისციპლინა რეალური მსოფლიოსთვის“. ეკონომიკა და ბიზნესი, №4, გვ. 9-28 2. მალაშხია გ. (2014). უქმი ეკონომიკა. 3. მექვაბიშვილი ე. (2018). გლობალიზაციის ეპოქის ფინანსური კრიზისები და საქართვრლოს ეკონომიკა. 4. პაიპსი რ. (2004). საკუთრება და თავისუფლება. 5. Papava V. (2020). “On the Atypical Economic Crisis Under The COVID -19 Pandemic”. Economics and Business, №4, pp. 9-16 6. Schwabi K.; Thierry M. (2020). “COVID-19: The Great Reset”. Cooper. 7. Ковзанадзе И. (2010). Уроки мирового кризиса: необходима новая модель регулирования экономики. 8. Мировая экономика, (2010). №1. 9. Хайек Ф. А. (1992). Пагубная самонадеянность. М., «Новости». 10.
პოსტთანამედროვე ეკონომიკა; პარტნიორული ეკონომიკა; კრეატიული ეკონომიკა, ეკონომიკის ჰუმანიზაცია, არაეკონომიკური ადამიანი
International Scientific Conference Dedicated to the Establishment of the University and the 100th Anniversary of the Faculty of Economics and Business “Covid 19 Pandemic and Economics”, Tbilisi, 2022, pp. 224-230