Problems with adaptation to the law on audit (audit procurement)
In the mentioned article author compares the results of survey of information related to the service procurement of audit examination carried out by procurers at State Procurement Agency of Georgia to the requirements of new regulation „about accountancy registration, reporting and audit” and makes relevant assessments. On the basis of mentioned we have identified the terms of tenders developed by state procurers have identified with new terms, including the non compatibility of selection criteria, their reasons, have developed the recommendations to be executed for the purpose of better adaptation of state purchasers in new terms.
1. სახელმწიფო შესყიდვების სააგენტოს საიტზე ( სახელმწიფო შემსყიდველების მიერ გამოცხადებული ტენდერებზე განთავსებული ინფორმაცია; 2. ბუღალტრული აღრიცხვის, ანგარიშგებისა და აუდიტის შესახებ“ საქართველოს კანონი; 3. საქართველოს ფინანსთა სამინისტროს ბუღალტრული აღრიცხვის, ანგარიშგებისა და აუდიტორული ზედამხედველობის სამსახურის მიერ გამოცემული და შესყიდვების სააგენტოს საიტზე განთავსებული რეკომენდაციები (იხ.; 4. ბუღალტრული აღრიცხვის, ანგარი שგებისა და აუდიტის ზედამხედველობის სამსახურის უფროსის 2017 წლის 12 ივლისის N ნ-9 ბრძანების პირველი მუხლით დამტკიცებული „ხარისხის კონტროლის სისტემის მონიტორინგის განხორციელების წესი“ 5. “საჯარო სამართლის იურიდიული პირის შესახებ“საქართველოს კანონი 6. “სახელმწიფო შესყიდვების შესახებ“ საქართველოს კანონი
Audit and damping price, Audit Company „Prima Audit.”, State Audit Service, State procurement Agency, Bill „about assessing activity”, The wrong and non adequate establishment of criteria for selecting claimers
The 4th International Scientific Conference: "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business", Tbilisi, 2019, pp. 303-308