The economic and social consequences of unemployment in any country is closely linked to such global problems as poverty and social stability. It is relatively easy to assess the economic consequences of unemployment. However, conducting a social impact assessment is more complicated due to its complexity. The stark reality of unemployment and poverty hes shown us Georgias poverty is steady, and it cannot help writing programs alone. More effective and more redical measures are needed. A review of poverty alleviation programs in Georgias poorer or poorer countries, sach as Africa and Asia, their analysis and evaluation, highlighted the financial aspects of poverty and a conceptual view of its gradual reduction.
1. “ქვეყნაში ღარიბები რომ არსებობენ ეს ყველამ ვიცით, მთავარი მუშაობაა ამ კუთხით“ rttp://, 2018; 2. Доклад о развитии человека 2008, изд. "Весь мир", 2008; 3. “საქართველო: მე-6 ადგილი ბიზნესის კეთების რეიტინგ שი, forbes Georgia, 2018; 4. “ბიზნესის მონაწილეობა სიღარიბის პრობლემის გადაწყვეტა שი“, UNDP, 2010; 5.; 6.; 7.; 8.
Poverty, Inclusive business, Microfranching, Competition, Human Development
The 4th International Scientific Conference: "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business", Tbilisi, 2019, pp. 187-191