dc.contributor.authorGelashvili, Simon
dc.contributor.authorMindorashvili, Marine
dc.contributor.authorDzebisauri, Lia
dc.description1. აბესაძე ნ., მინდორაშვილი მ., ქუცურუა ქ. (2021). პანდემიის პერიოდში სტუდენტთა დასაქმებისა და უმუშევრობის სტატისტიკური კვლევა. ივანე ჯავახიშვილის სახელობის თბილისის სახელმწიფო უნივერსიტეტის ეკონომიკისა და ბიზნესის ფაკულტეტის საერთაშორისო სამეცნიერო კონფერენციის – „გლობალიზაციის გამოწვევები ეკონომიკასა და ბიზნესში“ – შრომების კრებული. თსუ, თბილისი. 2. გელაშვილი, ს., აბესაძე, ნ., მინდორაშვილი, მ. (2022). მრეწველობაში დასაქმების თანამედროვე ტენდენციები. ბათუმის შოთა რუსთაველის სახელმწიფო უნივერსიტეტის საერთაშორისო სამეცნიერო კონფერენცია „ეკონომიკისა და ბიზნესის გლობალური გამოწვევები და მდგრადი განვითარება“. ბათუმი. 3. გელაშვილი ს., თოდრაძე გ. (2020). დასაქმებისა და შრომის ანაზღაურების გენდერული დისბალანსი ეკონომიკური საქმიანობების მიხედვით. მე-5 საერთაშორისო სამეცნიერო კონფერენცია, გლობალიზაციის გამოწვევები ეკონომიკასა და ბიზნესში, თბილისი. ხელმისაწვდომია ბმულზე: https://tsu.ge/assets/media/files/7/conf.%20V2020.pdf 4. სტუდენტების მშობლების დასაქმებასა და უმუშევრობაზე COVID-19 პანდემიის გავლენის სტატისტიკური კვლევა. აკაკი წერეთლის სახელმწიფო უნივერსიტეტის საერთაშორისო სამეცნიერო-პრაქტიკული კონფერენციის – „შრომის ბაზრის ახალი გამოწვევები: COVID-19 პანდემიის კონტექსტი“ – შრომების კრებული. ქუთაისი, 2022, გვ. 12-23. 5. Abesadze N., Mindorashvili M., Paresashvili N. (2018). Tourist expenses of foreign visitors in Georgia. Monograph, Tbilisi, TSU. https://www.tsu.ge/data/file_db/economist_faculty/ucxoeli.pdf 6. Gelashvili S. (2020). On the formation of a system of coronastatistics indicators. Journal. "Globalization and Business", №10, Tbilisi, pp. 63-69. 7. Gelashvili, S., Mindorashvili M., Abesadze N. (2021). Journal „Transformacje/Transformations“, 3 (110), pp. 122-133, E-Issn 2719-715. 8. Mindorashvili M., Abesadze N., Giorgobiani M. (2019). Statistical analysis of students' socio-demographic characteristics. Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Economics and Business, IV International Scientific Conference "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business." Proceedings, Tbilisi, November 1-2, pp. 265-269. https://old.tsu.ge/data/file_db/economist_faculty/konf%20IV.pdf 9. Mindorashvili M., Abesadze N., Gelashvili S. (2021). Program-methodological issues of the statistical study of the impact of COVID-19 on the standard of living of the population. Proceedings of the Paata Gugushvili Institute of Economics International Scientific Conference "Economic, Social, Ecological and Technological Challenges of the XXI Century". 10. Mindorashvili M. (2019). Statistics of revenue components in Georgia. Theory and practice of statistics in Georgia. Jubilee Scientific Edition. Dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the National Statistics Office of Georgia, National Statistics Office of Georgia, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. Tbilisi, Universal Publishing House, pp. 173-184. 11. Mindorashvili M. (2018). Micro and macro aspects of household statistics. III International Scientific Conference "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business." The conference is dedicated to the 100th anniversary of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. Proceedings, TSU, October 26-27, pp. 263- 267. https://www.tsu.ge/data/file_db/economist_faculty/konference.pdf 12. Mindorashvili M. (2018). The role of key indicators of the household sector in macroeconomic analysis. Scientific publication "Teaching Statistics and Statistical Studies in Georgia", Universal Publishing House, Tbilisi, pp. 122-130, ISBN 978-9941-26-270-8. 13. https://www.tsu.ge/data/file_db/economist_faculty/statistika_61265.pdf 14. Simon Gelaschwili, Matthias Theodor Vogt (2015/16). Aspects of Armor in Modern Georgia. GÖRLITZZGORZELEC JG. XIX, BEITRAG 1. 15. Demographic mood of Georgian student youth (2020). Monograph, Collective of Authors. Tbilisi, TSU, ISBN 978-9941-13-937. 16. https://old.tsu.ge/data/file_db/economist_faculty/demografia.pdf 17. Higher education https://www.geostat.ge/ka/modules/categories/61/umaghlesi-ganatleba 18. Household incomes https://www.geostat.ge/ka/modules/categories/50/shinameurneobebis-shemosavlebien_US
dc.description.abstractThe article provides a statistical analysis of employment in the business sector according to the form of ownership of enterprises, size of enterprises, organizational-legal form and regional cut. Emphasis is made and indicators are calculated according to the category of employees, as well as hired employees. Based on the analysis conducted according to each classification sign, appropriate conclusions are made. In the research process are used: statistical grouping, data presentation, time series, variation analysis and other methods. The indicators of employment in the business sector were highly heterogeneous according to years, regions, forms of ownership and size of enterprise. During the analysis period, the number of employees increased by 7% on average every year, but in 2020, their number decreased by 7% compared to the previous year; In the business sector, the largest number of people are employed in industry, wholesale and retail trade, automobile and motorcycle repair and construction; Most are employed in the limited liability companies, however, the number of employees in joint-stock companies and cooperatives is also increasing dynamically. According to the number of workplaces, private structures are distinguished, most of which are owned by local individuals or legal entities. Most people are employed in Tbilisi. In 2021, significant part of the jobs in business sector will come from the large and small business sector.en_US
dc.identifier.citationVII International Scientific Conference: "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business", Tbilisi, 2022, pp. 17-27en_US