In the context of the growing integration of Georgia into the system of the world community, it becomes more and more important to develop an effective state policy that should ensure free trade in goods produced by small and medium-sized businesses in Georgia on the EU market. This issue becomes of great importance after the conclusion of a comprehensive trade agreement between Georgia and the European Union, which is reflected in the development of state policy and requirements for the sale of Georgian products on the European market.
1. საქართველოს სოციალურ-ეკონომიკური სტრატეგია - „საქართველო - 2020, თბილისი., 2018. 2. WB. (2015) Sustainable Development Goals. Retrieved from 3. Ortiz and Cummins (2011), “Beyond the bottom billion”, Unicef, New-York. 4. Europa – 2020 Strategy URL [Electronic Resourse]/Mode of access: http://www/eur.lex.europa.eu_date of access: 24.11.2015. 5. საქართველოს მცირე და საშუალო მეწარმეობის განვითარების სტრატეგია 2016-2020 წწ. 6. „ევროკომისია 2010“, დიალოგი „მცირე და საშუალო ბიზნესის პოლიტიკაზე, აღმოსავლეთ პარტნიორობის მრავალმხრივი ფორმატის ფარგლებში. 7. ბიზნესის სოციალური პასუხისმგებლობა საქართველოში. 8. ევროკავშირსა და საქართველოს შორის ასოცირების შეთანხმება 2014 წ.
VI International Scientific Conference: "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business", Tbilisi, 2021, pp. 29-33