The country's economy largely depends on the labor market. If the labor relations between the employer and the employee are regulated in the country, if the country has a stable labor market, if the service corresponds a qualified worker's demand, then all this has a significant impact on the development of the country's economy. Because Georgia is an economically developing country, it necessarily needs a stable labor market. Unemployment is one of the most important problems, as almost 70% of Georgian population considers themselves unemployed, most of them are young. The goal of our research is to identify the problems related to the unemployment of students and graduated ones of the TSU Economics and Business Faculty and to create recommendations using information technologies to overcome the problem. The modern world fights against this challenge in a lot of ways. There are designed systems to facilitate student employment at the Universities and Georgia is at the initial stage of creating career development systems. The information system created by us facilitates the employment of graduated students by using information technologies.
1.http://erasmusplus.org.ge/files/publications/Strategic%20Development%20of%20HE%20and%20Science%20in%20Georgia %20-%20ge.pdf უმაღლესი განათლებისა და მეცნიერების სტრატეგიული განვითარება საქართველოში 2. http://eppmge.blogspot.com/ განათლების პოლიტიკის დაგეგმვისა და მართვის საერთაშორისო ინსტიტუტი 3. http://geostat.ge/?action=page&p_id=145&lang= საქართველოს სტატისტიკის ეროვნული სამსახური 4. http://www.geostat.ge/?action=page&p_id=2104&lang=ge საქართველოს სტატისტიკის ეროვნული სამსახური 5. მარშავა ქ., დურგლიშვილი ნ. თსუ-ის კონკურენტული გარემო და ძირითადი პრობლემები.თბილისი, 2011წ. 6. http://erasmusplus.org.ge/files/publications/Aiding%20Student%20Employment%20-%20ge.pdf სტუდენტების დასაქმების ხელშეწყობა საქართველოს უმაღლესი დაწესებულებების მიერ 7. https://studentjob.ge/ სამუშაო ვაკანსიები
Employment of graduated students; Employment maintaining Programs
III International Scientific Conference: "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business", Tbilisi, 2018, pp. 254-258