The competitiveness of the Georgian economy has been and remains a key issue of development and development as an important development, as it provides a positive dynamic for the development of strategic goals of social and economic development and the main sectors of the economy. In recent years, the competitiveness of the industry of various theoretical and applied research and international competitive processes of successful and unsuccessful examples of understanding and analyzing the competitiveness of the national management economy is central to one of the publications of scientific papers and topics. While the task of ensuring the competitiveness of enterprises is the main goal of plans, programs and programs of state and sectoral development.
1. ბარათაშვილი ე., გეჩბაია ბ., ღლონტი ვ.საქართველოს ეკონომიკის კონკურენტუნარიანობა: თანამედროვე გამოწვევები, თბილისი, 2012, გვ. 205 . 2. „მევენახეობის სასოფლო-სამეურნეო კოოპერატივების ხელშეწყობის სახელმწიფო პროგრამა“, მთავრობის დადგენილება №34, ხელმისაწვდომია: 3. Weinbauverband Saale-Unstrut e.V., 2015;
competitiveness; effectivity; analysis; cluster; consumer market
III International Scientific Conference: "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business", Tbilisi, 2018, pp. 51-53