Trends in financial risks of enterprises in Georgia in the post-covid 19 period
dc.contributor.authorChiladze, Izolda
dc.description1. ჭილაძე იზოლდა, საწარმოთა ლევერიჯის ანალიზის მეთოდიკის სრულყოფის საკითხები, მონოგრაფია. თბილისი, 2019 2. იზოლდა ჭილაძე, თამარ თორია (2022), საქართველოში საწარმოთა ფინანსური შედეგების და რისკების ცვლილებები პანდემიის შემდეგ. გვ: 413-422. თბ.2022 3. უნივერსიტეტის დაარსებისა და ეკონომიკისა და ბიზნესის ფაკულტეტის 100 წლის იუბილესადმი მიძღვნილი საერთაშორისო სამეცნიერო კონფერენცია „კოვიდ 19 პანდემია და ეკონომიკა, შრომების კრებული, 2022 წ. გვ: 413-422 4. ჯეიმს ს. ვან ჰორნი, ჯონ მ. ვაჰოვიჩი უმცრ. (2008). კორპორციული ფინანსები. მე-12 5. გამოცემა. თარგმანი ინგლისურიდან. თბილისი. 6. Chiladze I. (2019). Factorial Analysis of the Financial Leverage of the Enterprise . Journal Aplied Finance and Accounting. Vol. 5, No.1, February. pp: 42-48 7. 8. Dilip K. Ghosh, Arun J. Prakash, Dipasri Ghosh (2010). Leverage and Asset Allocation Under 9. Capital Market Distortion. International Journal of Business, 15(4). pp: 459-471. 10. 11. 12. Ivo, W. (2014).Corporate Finance (3td Edition), Prentice Hall.
dc.description.abstractThe analysis showed that the financial risks caused by the pandemic are still high in the majority of enterprises operating in Georgia. In our opinion, one of the indicators of business stability today is the share of reinvested profit in net profit, which should be paid more attention by the enterprise management. Enterprises also need some financial assistance from the government in order to overcome the current crisis, and as a result, the policy of paying taxes by enterprises in the state budget will be activated. Also, we think it is necessary to improve the quality of the management and control of the torture itself.
dc.identifier.citationConference Proceedings: "The World Economy in the Post-Pandemic Period: Implications and Challenges", Tbilisi, 2023, pp. 314-320