For the purpose of forming national innovation system in Georgia
dc.contributor.authorMaglakelidze, Amirani
dc.description1. მექვაბიშვილი ე. თანამედროვე ეკონომიკური თეორიები. თბილისი, 2016. 2. ქოქიაური ლ. ეროვნული ინოვაციური სისტემის კონცეფციის კონცეპტუალური საფუძვლები. ჟურნალი „ინოვაციური ეკონომიკა და მართვა“, №4, 2017. 3. გერბერი ა., შრაიერი მ. ბაზარი წყვეტს თუ რა არის ინოვაციური (ვიწრო პერსპექტივა). ფრიდრიხ ებერტის ფონდი, თბილისი. იანვარი 2018. 4. სეფაშვილი ე. ინოვაციური პოლიტიკის გამოწვევები აღმოსავლეთ ევროპის ქვეყნებისათვის. ჟურნალი „ეკონომიკა და ბიზნესი“, 2018, 2. 5. ქოქიაური ლ. ეროვნული ინოვაციური სისტემის შექმნის მსოფლიო გამოცდილება – გაკვეთილები განვითარებადი ქვეყნებისათვის. აკაკი წერეთლის სახელმწიფო უნივერსიტეტი, საერთაშორისო კონფერენციის ელექტრონული ჟურნალი, 2017. 6. ერქომაიშვილი გ. საქართველოს განვითარების ეკონომიკური პოლიტიკის პრიორიტეტული მიმართულებები. თბილისი, გამომცემლობა „უნივერსალი“, 2016. 7. საქართველოს ინოვაციებისა და ტექნოლოგიების სააგენტოს დებულება. თბილისი, 5 მარტი, 2014. 8. საქართველოს კანონი ინოვაციების შესახებ. ქუთაისი, 22 ივნისი, 2016. 9. აბესაძე რ. ინოვაციური ეკონომიკის ფორმირების სახელმწიფო რეგულირების პრობლემები საქართველოში. თსუ, საერთაშორისო სამეცნიერო კონფერენციის მასალების კრებული. თბილისი, 2017. 10.
dc.description.abstractModernistic development of the Economy of Georgia is unimaginable without realization of the approach based on knowledge and technologies. To this end, it is necessary to create an effective national innovation system, which will be fitted to national peculiarities. Unfortunately, the national innovation system is still in germinal position in Georgia, there is not established relevant model of development and therefore it is characterized with low efficiency. In order to form innovative economy, fundamental measures are creation of adequate legislative acts and infrastructure for innovative and technological activities. Nowadays, innovative projects financed by the state and private sectors have no major character, infrastructure elements are represented by several objects, most of which are located in Tbilisi. For the innovative development of the country, the following measures should be conducted by the state: to work out a long-term strategy of innovative development; to develop innovative infrastructure, maximum involvement of regions in innovative processes; to strengthen the scientific-research component of the education system; to stimulate the introduction of modern technologies in all fields of economy, in small and medium entrepreneurship, industrial and agricultural sectors; Close coordination between science, business and state.en_US