Kherson State Agrarian and Economic University: Faculty of Economics
The experience of the pandemic period and recent events have shown us that effective mechanisms are of great importance in the decision-making process and in the stage of their immediate implementation. The formation and implementation of socio-economic policy as a whole system should be aimed at solving these challenges and related problems. It is important that this policy, with the involvement of relevant institutional actors in governance structures, contributes to the long-term sustainability of society, which is of particular importance in the context of today’s global challenge and increased uncertainty.
1. Bedianashvili, G. (2021a) Macroeconomic and Cultural Determinants of the COVID-19 Pandemic Crisis. Bulletin of the Georgian National Academy of Sciences. 15 (2), 191-197. 2. Bedianashvili, G. (2021b) The Socio-Economic Effects of Covid-19 and the Challenges of Economic Uncertainty. Materials of VI International Scientific Conference: Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business. Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Economics and Business Faculty. 34-38 (In Georgian). 3. Bedianashvili, G. (2022) The Covid-19 Pandemic, Globalization, and the Socio-Economic System of the Country (Macro Aspect). Materials of International Scientific Conference: Covid 19 Pandemic and Economics. Tbilisi, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Economics and Business Faculty. 38-42. 4. Papava, V. (May 23, 2022) Pandemic, War and Economic Sanctions: From Turbulent to Confrontational Globalization. Eurasia Review. 5. Strategies of Socio-Economic Development and Mechanisms of Their Implementation in the Conditions of Economic Uncertainty and Globalization Changes (2021) Editor: Yurii Kirilov; Givi Bedianashvili; Ganna Zhosan; Quji Bichia. Kherson, Tbilisi.
Materials of the II International Scientific and Practical Conference: “Trends and Prospects of Management Development in the Conditions of Global Challenges”, Kherson, 2022, pp. 72-73