Technopark is a subject of scientific and innovative infrastructure that creates conditions that positively affect the development of production in the scientific and technical sphere, with highly qualified personnel and experimental facilities. The development of the nonoil sector in Azerbaijan is a strategic goal. The government of Azerbaijan is taking all possible measures to develop the production sector. These measures include direct public investment and encouraging entrepreneurs to work actively in the applied economy. In Azerbaijan, there are sufficient natural resources and qualified personnel that contribute to the development of the production sector.
• State Program Of The Republic Of Azerbaijan “ About National Strategy for the Development of Science for 2009-2015”. • Information and Cultural Portal in City. Sumgait industrial Park • Materials of the Ministry of Economic Development of Azerbaijan (www.economy. • Technical assistance Programs with the participation of Azerbaijan • • State Statistical Committee of the Republic of Azerbaijan http://www.stot.kuv.oz/ menu/11/ • Mechanism of state support of technoparks / / “Entrepreneurship” - 2007. - №5. • The Role of Techno Parks in the Process of Commercialization of Technological Innovations // Integral-2007 • Hajiyev Sh. “Azerbaijan on the way to world peace community:foreign economic development strategy”. Kiev: 2018