The modern state of organic agricultural products market development: – German experience and Georgian reality (ორგანული სასოფლო-სამეურნეო პროდუქციის ბაზრის განვითარების თანამედროვე მდგომარეობა: – გერმანული გამოცდილება და ქართული რეალობა)
The objective of the present paper is to study the real situation on the organic agricultural products market development in Georgia. The article discusses the experience of Germany which has the greatest experience and achievements in the field of organic agricultural production. the consideration of it will contribute to the creation of an effective mechanism for stimulating the market of organic agricultural products in Georgia.
1. FAO, WHO. (2007). Codex Alimentarius: organically produced food. Third edition. Rome, 2. Jashi, C., Todua, N. (2013). Behavior Changing through of Social marketing (Georgian Case). Proceedings of third World Social Marketing Conference. Toronto (Canada). pp. 95-97 3. Jashi, C., (2017). Changing Health Behavior of Youth through Social Marketing (Georgian Case). Ecoforum Journal. Vol. 6, Youth_Through_Social_Marketing_Georgian_Case_ 4. Kharaishvili E., Erkomaishvili G., Chavleishvili M., (2019). Trends of Agri-Food Production and Export Stimulating Economic Policy in Georgia. International Journal of Economics and Management Engineering. Vol: 13, No: 1. 5. Kharaishvili, E., Natsvlishvili, I. (2019). Markets of Georgian Agro-Food Products and Export Stimulating Economic Policy. Globalization And Business, №8, pp. 44-53 6. Kharaishvili, E., Lazariashvili T., Natsvlishvili, I, (2019). Global experience of Bio product Market and Its challenges in Georgia in the Context of Sustainable well-Being , Business Systems Laboratory- Book of Abstracts, 6 th Int. Symposium – Pavia 7. Paresashvili, N., Damenia, N., (2019). The Mechanisms of State Management in Agricultural Sector of Georgia, Journal Intellectual Economics, Volume 13, Issue 2, Pages 105-116, 2020 8. Mghebrishvili, B., Urotadze, E. (2016). Characteristics of Food Products Labeling in Georgia. Journal of International Economic Research. Vol. 2, No. 1, pp. 129-133. 9. Natsvaladze M., (2015). Sustainable Agriculture Development Problems in the Context of Providing food security in Georgia. 16th International Academic Conference, ISBN 978-80-87927-09-0, IISESAt: Amsterdam. ROBLEMS_IN_THE_CONTEXT_OF_PROVIDING_FOOD_SECURITY_IN_GEORGIA 10. Organic Food Market- Global Opportunity Analysis and Industry Forecast (2020-2027) report. (2020). 11. Okruashvili N., Paresashvili N. (2018). Production of Organic Products – Important Condition of Growth of Georgia's Export Potential, Journal of Management Policy and Practice, 19(2), pp. 144-152 12. Okruashvili N., Seturi M.,(2016), Current Condition of Agro Food Market in Georgia and inthe World, The International Scientific Conference: Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business Proceedings, Tbilisi, pp.402-409 13. Organic farming in Germany. (2022). pdf?__blob=publicationFile&v=4 14. Todua, N. (2017). Influence of Food Labeling Awereness on healthy behavior of Georgian Consumers. Ecoforum Journal. Vol. 6, No. 2. 15. Todua N., (2017). The Impact of Globalization on the Attitude of Georgian Consumers to Healthy 16. Willer H., Lernoud J., (2019) The World of OrganicAgriculture. Statistics and Emerging Trends 2019 FiBL, Frick, and, IFOAM – Organics International, Bonn 17. Willer H., , (2019) The adventure of collecting data on organic agriculture worldwide, 18. Willer H., Lernoud J. (2020) The World of Organic Agriculture. Statistics and Emerging Trends.https 19. Willer H., Trávníček J., Meier C. and Schlatter B. (2021) The World of Organic Agriculture. Statistics and Emerging Trends 2021 20. Willer H., Trávníček J., Meier C. and Schlatter B. (2022) The World of Organic Agriculture. Statistics and Emerging Trends 2022
production of organic agricultural products; organic products market; State policy promoting the development of organic production
VII International Scientific Conference: "Challenges of Globalization in Economics and Business", Tbilisi, 2022, pp. 346-356